Participants List 2017

S.No.

Participants Name

Designation Organization State & Country

1.

A Pawan Kumar

 

Institute of  Public Enterprise, Hyderabad, India
2.

Abul Hassan PS

 

Jamia Millia Islamia

New Delhi, India

3.

Anurag Anand

 

Centre for Development Studies Trivandrum, Kerala, India
4.

Aparna Sharma

  Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Indore (MP), India
5

George Paily

  Centre for Development Studies Thiruvananthapuram, India
6

Harneet Kaur

  Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) New Delhi, India
7

Jadhav Chakradhar

  Institute for Social and Economic Change (ISEC) Karnataka, India
8

Javeria Maryam

  Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh, UP, India
9

Jithin P

  Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
10

Kalpana Tokas

  Indian Institute of Management Bangalore, India
11

Kuldeep Kumar Lohani

  Visva-Bharuti West-Bengal, India
12

M Karthik

  Institute Public Enterprise Hyderabad, India
13

Manzoor Hassan Malik

 

Department of Economics, Pondicherry University

Pondicherry, India
14

Mohd Shadab Danish

  Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Indore(MP), India
15

Muhammed Fazal K

 

Central University Gujarat, Gandhi Nagar,

Gujarat, India
16

Neha Gupta

 

School of Economics, Devi Ahilya University,

Indore (M.P.), India
17

Padmaja Bhujabal

  National Institute of Technology (NIT) Rourkela (OR), India
18

Pragyanrani Behera

  National Institute of Technology (NIT) Rourkela (OR), India
19

Renjith R

  Indian Institute of Technology, Madras Chennai, India
20

Sanjeev Kumar

  National Institute of Technology Karnatka (NITK) - Surathka Mangalore, India
21

Sarthak Agrawal

  Shri Ram College of Commerce, University of Delhi Delhi, India
22

Shankarappa Eiti

  Karnatak University Dharwad, Karnatak, India
23

Sidheswar Panda

  Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Indore(MP), India
24

Sugandha Huria

  Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) New Delhi, India
25

Swaranjeet Kaur

  Guru Nanak Dev University Punjab, India
26

Usha Nori

  Institute of Public Enterprise Hyderabad, India
27

S. M. Nazmul Hasan,

Director, BIMSTEC Secretariat

BIMSTEC Bangladesh
28

Kunzang N. Tshering,

Director, BIMSTEC Secretariat

BIMSTEC Bhutan
29

Madhurjya Kumar Dutta

Director, Trade & Investment Facilitation Mekong Institute

BIMSTEC Thailand
30

Kumar Bhattarai

Lecturer of Economics

Tribhuvan University, Patan Multiple Campus, BIMSTEC

Nepal
31

Md. Zafar Sadique

Senior Research Associate Centre for Policy Dialogue,  BIMSTEC Bangladesh
32

Nuwanthi Senaratne

Research Assistant Institute of Policy Studies, BIMSTEC Sri Lanka
33

Upasana Majumdar

  EXIM-Bank  
34

Neha Rama

  EXIM-Bank