Participants List 2016

S.No.

Participants Name

Designation Organization Thesis Titled State & Country

1.

Ms. Olivia Gupta

Ph.D. Research Scholar

Punjabi University, Patiala Economic Relations between India and Central Asian Republics Panjab, India
2.

Ms. Richa Khurana 

Research Scholar

Department of Humanities and Social Sciences, IIT Roorkee India-ASEAN free Trade Agreement: Measuring Economic and Welfare gains to India

Roorkee, UK, India

3.

Mr. Imran Ahmad

PhD Scholar

Department of Economics, AMU - Aligarh, UP, India
4.

Ms. Tanya Gandhi

  Department of Economics, Jamia Millia Islamia Trade Facilitation in South Asia: Empirical Evidences from India-Pakistan Border New Delhi, India
5

Mr. Subhash Jagdambe

  Institute for Social and Economic Change (ISEC), Impact of ASEAN-India Free Trade Agreement on Indian Agriculture Trade Banglaore, India
6

Mr. Jadhav Chakradhar

  Institute for Social and Economic Change (ISEC) International Trade and agglomeration of selected country groups Banglaore, India
7

Mr. Kumar Gaurav

  Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Free Trade Areas and India Patna, (BR), India
8

Ms. Samahita Phul

  Centre of International Trade & Development, Jawaharlal Nehru University

Openess, Inflations & Economic Growth-Evidence from India

 

Welfare Cost & Threshold Limits under a Discretionary Monetary Policy Regime-Empirical Exploration on India

New Delhi, India
9

Ms. Nidhi Bagaria

  Jamia Millia Islamia Analysis of Structural Impact of Trade Liberalization – A comparative Study of China and India Delhi, India
10

Mr. Vijay Raj Mohan

  Amrita University India’s options in Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) of WTO , India
11

Mr. Shaikh Mohd. Mouzam

  University of Agricultural Sciences Impact of India-Japan Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement on Agricultural and Allied Sector , India
12

Ms. Nimita Pandey

  JNU Global Innovation Network in the Indian Biopharmaceutical Sector: A Study of Select Clusters New Delhi, India
13

Mr.Ashish Gosain

Ph.D Scholar

Department of Economics, Pondicherry University

Centre for Studies in Science Policy Pondicherry, India

 

 

 

Ineligible Candidates

1. Mr. Sumit Sonkar, Panjab University

2. Ms. Diksha Poddar, Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

3. Dr. R.S. Nagmani, Magadh University, Bodh Gaya